Watch Me Entertain Myself!

Sacha Guitry once said, "You can pretend to be serious, but you can't pretend to be witty." Oh yes, I'm the great pretender.
(pilot episode: 20 January 2004)

Friday, March 20, 2009

Get Down On Your Knees And Prey!

Early in the morning I received the following text message from a friend who will remain anonymous.

AF: I feel like the devil incarnate. I was with a Mormon last night. We had sex. It was fun. The annoying part was, he was so full of innocence and guilt. If I didn’t make light of things, we would have had a pray over. Come to think of it, I think I’ll stick to screwing Catholics. At least with Catholics, the burden on having gay sex is lighter—condemn the sin, not the sinner. There’s an institutional excuse.

McVIE: Ay, no. I’d go for ecumenism. Let’s encourage more inter-faith intercourse. Pass him on to me, HAHAHA!

AF: Ever had anyone cry on you while you’re screwing him?

McVIE: In pain, in confusion or in ecstasy? How about all of the above? ☺

AF: Lahat!

McVIE: Been there, done that.

8 comments:

John Halcyon von Rothschild said...

OMG Eyelavit! I've always had a thing for Mormons. They always look so hot. It's a fantasy of mine.

Thadie said...

Lol! I know, some of those Mormon guys are hotties. I bet not a lot of people know when they go around on a mission voluntary basis yun and most even use their own money. Pretty admirable minsan, and they really encourage modesty lalo na sa mga girlalu.

How do I know? Malapit kasi sa bahay namin sa Tacloban yung main headquarters nila sa Region 8, juice ko, one day when I was still in high school I saw this gorgeous missionary who looked like a model. I guess he saw me staring (with my mouth agape? haha)at him... blue eyes, youthful face, nice smile, tall, and really hunky. So I suddenly had this bout of madness and approached him.

Wala akong maisip na excuse, but he was really nice. I told him I was doing research on different world religions.. he accommodated me at super explain sya sa akin dun sa loob ng parang office nila. I wasn't really listening of course, shet ang gwapo! pero conservative nga kung sa conservative, sayang hahaha

Mugen said...

sissy ang umiiyak pag binobottom. hahaha.

Ming Meows said...

i have a related post on that. Catholic sya kasi nag-sign of the cross.

Ming Meows said...

Here's the link:
http://mingmeows.blogspot.com/2008/11/nag-fuck-sa-may-topak.html

Gram Math said...

i just wonder why is that those religious guys really look so hot, i think there was this gay movie latter days, the movie was so nice

i'm a narnian said...

can you also please share this guy to me after you're done? LOL. alam mo naman ang fantasy ko. hahahaha

Flipping Felipe said...

ay jowsko! hahahahaha